Friday, July 16, 2010

10 TOP TEN THINGS I LOVE ABOUT ME..!!

A couple days ago I watched a TV show, titled, "What I Hate About Me" on Style Network Channel, hosted by Lisa Arch. And I really think that show is an amazing show, an inspiring one, and that show is that kind of show that I would do anything it would take to be able to be on that show!

And so I am inspired to blog about "10 Things I LOVE About Me", instead of "10 Things I HATE About Me", I know.
This is a difficult post. I can tell you 30 things I hate about me easier than 10 things I love about myself.
But here they are:

1. I LOVE THAT I MANAGED TO LOSE ABOUT 25 KGS!!
Yez. 25 kgs! HAHA! Do not ask me how I could manage to lose 25 kgs, I don't even know myself! Serious, no lies! I was so fat, well, I still think I am fat and need to lose some more weight, but at least not as fat as I used to be lah.

Photobucket


2. I LOVE THAT I HAVE AMAZING BESTFRIENDS THAT ANYONE COULD EVER WANT TO HAVE!!
What to say more? My bestfriends are one of some reasons why I still wanna breathe. I know that they are not always be there whenever I need them (yes, if they were, my life would be so Hannah Montana), but well, they still give happiness in my life (eventho they are bitchy and devilish)!!
So, bestfriends, if you are reading this, I'd like to thank you for making my life bee-you-tee-full!

3. I LOVE THAT I HAVE A BLOG AND MY BLOG HAS REACHED UP TO 4.000 VISITORS!!!!
If i hadn't had a blog, I wouldn't have found out my passion in life. If I hadn't had a blog, I wouldn't have learned lots of lessons.
And the feeling of knowing that your blog is visited by many people and your writing is read by many people is sooooo amazing!! I know, compared to any other amazing blogs, my blog is nothing. But still!! More than 4.000 visitors, people!! Why can't I stop being so happy about this?
Thank you, readers. I appreciate it so much. You guys are the best!!!!!!!

Photobucket


4. I LOVE THAT I DON'T CARE IF I AM HATED AS LONG AS I AM RIGHT!!
People can judge me, that's so human. I don't even care. I am that kind of person who thinks that right is right and wrong is wrong. They may hate me, they may judge me, they may fling shits to my face, I'm too far gone to care, as long as I am on the right way and I am the right one. I will stick out doing what I do.
But this doesn't mean I always think that I am right. Ugh, I don't like that type of person as well!!

5. I LOVE THAT I SUCCESSFULLY WENT TROUGH ALL THE BULLIES THAT SAPPY PEOPLE PUSHED ON ME WHEN I WAS IN HIGHSCHOOL!!
Fuck them. HAHAHAHAHA!!
Enough talking bout this. Next!

6. I LOVE THAT I HAVE ALL THE THINGS THAT I NEED!!
I am so grateful to be born and be a part of my family. I might not come from a mega-rich family, I might not have 8 BMWs in my garage, but at least I have all the things that I need. I have clothes; I have cellphone, I have laptop, I have camera, I can eat healthy and good foods everyday, and the best of all, I have a superb family, yea, eventho we are not so close to each other.
Compared to people in need out there, I am truly and impeccably, grateful with all the things that I already have right now. I don't need to sing in the street to get a penny from people and I don't need to dig public dustbin to get my dinner.
I might still want this and that, but it never means that I don't appreciate what I already have. And I should really thank my family, especially my beloved parents for this all. :)

7. I LOVE THAT I WAS GIVEN A BIRTH FROM A SUPER WOMAN!!
My mother has been the toughest woman in the world ever since I knew who my mother was, and I am really proud of being her son. I know that I and her hardly ever have the same thoughts, and we have quarrels very very very often, and I sometimes think she is such a fuddyduddy, she sometimes thinks I am such an useless son. But, you know, I know that she loves me and she knows that I love her.

8. I LOVE THAT I HAVE A LOVING AND PERFECT GOD!!
Well, what can I say more? I love my God, and my God loves me. Perfecto!

9. I LOVE MY SELF!!
This one is kinda absurd, but you know what I mean. I love being me. I love every single thing of myself. I love having a great soul, having a great personality, having a perfect organs (complete fingers, one not-so-sharp nose, thin lips, etc), having lots of cool skills (including the professional nail-bitting skill), and any other beloved things of myself.
I know I am not perfect, I am weird, dumb, and stupid (SOMETIMES), but I just love myself. And I just can't thank enough!

10. I LOVE YOU!!
The last, yes! I love youuuu!! Youuu!! Youuuu!!!!!!! You, reader. I just, love you. I love you for reading this post, visiting this blog, increasing this blog's visitor number, and well, thank you for dropping comments (still thank you eventho u dont!).
And not to forget, thank also to all of this blog's haters. My life wouldn't have been as beautiful without you all.



So after telling you all 10 top ten things I love bout myself, I feel grateful and thankful for living this life and I feel like my life is really perfect. So, why don't you tell me 10 things (or even more than 10!) you love about yourself?
God Bless!

CLICK HERE TO SHARE THIS POST TO FACEBOOK

Reactions:

4 comments:

darchocoffee said...

hey i love point #7, i believe it is true! :D

Andreas Winfrey said...

awww.. thank you!! I know you've got a super mom too!! :)

Elvina Febriani said...

"they still give happiness in my life (eventho they are bitchy and devilish)" baca ini gw senyum2 sendiri..lol.. i love love love uuuuu

Andreas Winfrey said...

hahahaa. i love you toooooo!!
Elvina, back to the blogging world dongg. I miss your writing!!