Sunday, December 14, 2008

10 REASONS WHY YOU SHOULDN'T LOVE ME & I SHOULDN'T LOVE YOU..!!

10 REASONS WHY YOU SHOULDN'T LOVE ME & I SHOULDN'T LOVE YOU..!!

These are the reasons:

1. I am ugly.
Okay, some of you might have seen my pictures. Well if you think i am not that ugly, i think i should probably remind you that people choose the best and the most gorgeous photo of 'em to be shown on net. Just, believe me, i am much uglier than my pics.

2. I can't even protect myself.
Yes, i can barely protect myself from danger. So how can i protect you, my love? I am not the prince, riding a white horse with a long sharp sword in my hand. No, lemme tell u the truth, i am not.

3. I don't earn my own money.
I still ask my parents for money, everymonth. And i do think its kinda silly if i pay our dinner bills with my parents' money. Don't you think?

4. I am not romantic.
Say hello to candle light dinner. I dont think i am that kind of guy. Most of you must be wanting to have a romantic guy, who always manages the candle light dinner every sunday nite. Its even hard for me to buy the candle, or i can even burn myself because of the candle. LOL

5. I am stupid.
I really am stupid. Well, even i didnt fail at all in every subjects, but sometimes i do think that i am really stupid and silly.

6. People hate me.
Yea, people hate me. Or i should have typed 'so much' after those sentence? Well, i dont have the faintest idea why people hate me, but its like yea, they really hate me.

7. I am such a dork.
I admit it, sometimes i do make people laugh, but not rarely, people laugh at my stupidness. Well, im trully a perfect guy if you're looking for someone who is able to make you blush, so you dont need to buy a blush-on cosmetic. LOL

8. I don't have my own car.
If i were your boy, then i couldn't drive you home. But its okay if you want me to walk you home, which is kind stupid to imagine, especially if your home is like far far far away. LOL

9. I am weak.
Mentally and physically. I dont like sport like other boys do. And eventho i am used to be turned down by poeple's comments, i can only cheer you up when you're sad with my stupid jokes.

10. I am not really interested in getting married.
No explanation. Maybe, its just about time until i realize how much i really want it.



So, if you think u still love me afer reading those reasons, i think you should probably re-read those reasons 7 times more. :)

CLICK HERE TO SHARE THIS POST TO FACEBOOK

Reactions:

9 comments:

Cindy Saroha said...

how is this supposed to cheer me up again? hahaha. aneh lw ndree :p

NdReAz said...

hahaha. Ive been really meaning to sewa cheerleaders for u lho. haha.

Vicious Vengeance Jr. said...

well we've been friends since kindergarten, so those reasons don't even matter, really.
you can show this post to fony, albert, william, karina, fanny, etc. i think they'd think the same way i do.

Cindy Saroha said...

aww. thanks ndree. hahaha. btw, stop being so pessimistic. u remind me of another friend of mine. maybe i should introduce you guys as well. haha.

NdReAz said...

To Vicious Vengeance Jr. : thanku so much. ^^

To Cindy Saroha : yea, i think u should. ahha.

ViNaaa said...

ah nde..u're not that unloveable as u think..as a proof, right now i'm in love with u kok..lol.. mwah..

NdReAz said...

aaawww.. thanks, vin!

jessica said...

And eventho i am used to be turned down by poeple's comments, i can only cheer you up when you're sad with my stupid jokes.

i dunno y but this sentnce is so romantic for me..i dunno y..waajaajjaja...but dun eb so pessimistic ndreeeeee....^^ ppl loves u..only you don't realize their love.. =)

NdReAz said...

haha. thanks, tink tink. :)